Name of Post:
UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 – Apply Online for 12,405 Posts
Date of Post:
Sunday, 25 October 2026 | 10:18 PM
Update Post Date:
Sunday, 25 October 2026 | 10:31 PM
Short Notifications:
Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC) has released the UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 Notification (Advt No. 05/2026) for eligible candidates. Interested and eligible candidates can apply online for the UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 from 16 September 2026 to 28 October 2026. Candidates are advised to carefully read the UPESSC UP Primary Teacher 2026 official notification and information brochure before applying online. The notification contains complete details regarding UP Primary Teacher eligibility criteria, age limit, application fee, important dates, selection process, exam pattern, syllabus, required documents, and other important information. Eligible candidates should ensure that they meet all the prescribed requirements before submitting the UP Primary Teacher Online Form 2026.
Save to wishlist Sign in to save this job and track it later

UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 – Apply Online for 12,405 Posts

Last date to apply: 28 Oct 2026. Check the official notification below before applying.

Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC)

UP Assistant Teacher (Primary) Class I to V Recruitment 2026 Apply Online

UPESSC Primary Advt No 05/2026 : Sarkari Job Notification
www.jobrojgar.com

Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC) has released an official notification for UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 – Apply Online for 12,405 Posts (UP Assistant Teacher (Primary) Class I to V Recruitment 2026 Apply Online). Interested and eligible candidates can check the age limit, application fee and important dates below, and apply online through the official link before the last date. JobRojgar brings you this update along with daily Sarkari Result, admit card, answer key and syllabus notifications in one place.

Age Limites
  • Age Limit as on 01/07/2026
  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Uttar Pradesh UPESSC Primary Teacher Examination Rules, Advt No. 05/2026.
Examination Fee
  • General / OBC / EWS : Rs. 1000/-
  • SC / ST : Rs. 500/-
  • PH (Divyang) : Rs. 300/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, or UPI Only.
Important Dates

UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 : Vacancy Details Total : 12405 Post

Post Name General OBC EWS SC ST Total Eligibility Criteria
Assistant Teacher in Urban Area Primary Schools 4746 3069 1116 2379 198 11508 Bachelor's Degree in Any Stream with DELED (BTC) / BLEd.
For More Details, Read the Official Notification.
Assistant Teacher – Affiliated Primary (Non-Government Aided School) 378 164 07 348 0 897 Bachelor's Degree in Any Stream with DELED (BTC).
Class I to V Primary TET Exam Passed.
For More Details, Read the Official Notification.

UP Primary Teacher Online Form 2026 : District Wise Vacancy Details

District Name General OBC EWS SC ST Total
Agra12785316606315
Aligarh1991324910309492
Ambedkar Nagar140702060029
Amethi (CSM Nagar)140702050028
Amroha9362234804230
Auraiya181003080039
Ayodhya221405100152
Azamgarh5132122502122
Baduan8152194103196
Baghpat160903070035
Bahraich5837142902140
Ballia5032122502121
Balrampur221405100152
Banda221405100152
Barabanki201104090044
Bareilly3582398818617888
Basti5435132702131
Bijnor261505120159
Bulandshahr10066245104245
Chandauli070401030015
Chitrakoot030000000003
Deoria5435132702131
Etah6240153103151
Etawah5233122602125
Fatehgarh12785316606315
Fatehpur412509190195
Firozabad10066245104245
Gautam Budh Nagar040100010006
Ghaziabad163109408508405
Ghazipur231405110154
Gonda231706130166
Gorakhpur6944163403166
Hamirpur4328102202105
Hapur4529102202108
Hardoi6944163403166
Hathras4730112302113
Jalaun9562234804232
Jaunpur6240153103151
Jhansi130803060030
Kannauj221204100048
Kanpur Dehat060301020012
Kanpur Nagar3052047515915758
Kasganj5434122602128
Kaushambi322007150175
Kushinagar050200010008
Lakhimpur Kheri6341153203154
Lalitpur291806140168
Lucknow180119449308444
Maharajganj100501030019
Mahona241505110156
Mainpur271706130164
Mathura10468255305255
Mau231405110154
Meerut2561716313312635
Mirzapur6945163503168
Moradabad5334122602127
Muzaffarnagar7650183903186
Pilibhit6944163403166
Pratapgarh4528102202107
Prayagraj150803060032
Raebareli382409190191
Rampur5434122702129
Saharanpur182120449408448
Sambhal291706130166
Sant Kabir Nagar271606120162
Sant Ravidas Nagar342107160179
Shahjahanpur5133122502123
Shamli6643163303161
Shravasti020000000002
Siddharth Nagar6241153103152
Sitapur4629112302111
Sonbhadra090502040020
Sultanpur191104080042
Unnao5434122602128
Varanasi153102377907378

UP Primary Teacher Online Form 2026 : Affiliated Primary (Aided School)

Gender General OBC EWS SC ST Total
Male Candidate 196 84 04 189 0 473
Female Candidate 182 80 03 159 0 424

UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 : How to Apply Online

Application Process for UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026

  1. Read the Official Notification: Read the UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 notification, Advertisement No. 05/2026, carefully to check the eligibility criteria, age limit, vacancy details, selection process, and application instructions.
  2. Check Eligibility: Ensure that you meet the required educational qualifications and other eligibility conditions for the UP Assistant Teacher Primary Class 1 to 5 Recruitment 2026.
  3. Keep Documents Ready: Arrange your educational certificates, identity proof, address details, and other required documents before starting the online application process.
  4. Prepare Scanned Documents: Keep your recent passport-size photograph, signature, and other required documents ready in the prescribed format and size.
  5. Fill Out the Online Form: Visit the official UPESSC website and complete the UP Primary Teacher Online Form 2026 with accurate personal, educational, and other required details.
  6. Pay the Application Fee: Pay the applicable examination fee through the online payment methods specified in the official notification. Ensure that the payment is successful.
  7. Review the Application: Carefully check the application preview and verify all entered details before submitting the UPESSC Primary Teacher Application Form 2026.
  8. Submit and Print: Submit the application form before 28 October 2026 and save or print a copy of the final submitted form and payment receipt for future reference.

Important Note: Candidates should complete the application process before the last date. Check the official UPESSC website for updates regarding the examination schedule, exam city details, admit card, answer key, and results.

If you are interested. So please read the full notification before applying online.
Download App For Latest Update
App Description
Apply Online (OTR):- Registration | Login
Download Date Extended Notice:- Click Here
Official Website:- UPESSC Official Website
Download Android App New Click Here
Join Our Telegram Channel:- Join Here
If Any Quarry Contact Us:- [email protected]
Published By JobRojgar Team

Questions & Answers

Ask about eligibility, fees, dates or the form. Students and our team reply here.

We email you a one-time code to confirm it's you. Already registered? Sign in to ask straight away.

Free on JobRojgar

Prepare for Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC)

Everything you need after reading the notification - practise, get the right books, check your eligibility and get your form documents ready.

YOU MAY LIKE THESE POSTS