Name of Post:
Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 – Apply Online for 32,388 Posts
Date of Post:
Tuesday, 24 October 2023 | 09:07 PM
Update Post Date:
Sunday, 25 October 2026 | 12:00 PM
Short Notifications:
**Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026:** The Bihar Public Service Commission has announced the School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 for Primary Teacher (Class 1 to 5), Middle School Teacher (Class 6 to 8), Secondary Teacher (Class 9 to 10), TGT, PGT (Class 11 to 12), and Special School Teacher (Class 9 to 10) posts under the Education Department and the SC & ST Welfare Department, Government of Bihar. Candidates interested in the BPSC Bihar Teacher Recruitment 2026 can check the official notification for eligibility criteria, post details, selection procedure, age limit, pay scale, and other important information. The online application dates have been postponed. Candidates are advised to check the official notification for the latest updates and revised application dates.
Save to wishlist Sign in to save this job and track it later

Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 – Apply Online for 32,388 Posts

Applications closed on 25 Oct 2026. This notification is kept for reference - see the latest jobs for open vacancies.

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

BPSC Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026

Bihar Teacher Bharti TRE 4 Exam 2026 : Sarkari Job Notification
www.jobrojgar.com

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) has released an official notification for Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 – Apply Online for 32,388 Posts (BPSC Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026). Interested and eligible candidates can check the age limit, application fee and important dates below, and apply online through the official link before the last date. JobRojgar brings you this update along with daily Sarkari Result, admit card, answer key and syllabus notifications in one place.

Age Limites
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years for Primary Teacher
  • Minimum Age : 21 Years for TGT / PGT Teacher
  • Maximum Age : 37 Years for Male & 40 Years for Female
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation in BPSC School Primary, TGT, PGT Teacher Recruitment 2026.
Examination Fee
  • General / OBC / Other State : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only
Important Dates

Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Exam 2026 : Vacancy Details Total : 33320 Post

Post Name

Total Post

Bihar School Teacher Eligibility TRE 4.0

Primary School Teacher Class 1-5

3847

  • Senior Secondary with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education OR
  • Senior Secondary with 45% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education (AS PER NCTE Norms 2002) OR
  • Senior Secondary with 50% Marks and 4 Year B.L.Ed Course OR
  • Senior Secondary with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education (Special) OR
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education
  • CTET / Bihar STET Paper I Exam Passed / Appearing
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.

Middle School Teacher Class 6-8

8563

  • Bachelor Degree with 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education OR
  • Bachelor / Master Degree with 50% Marks with B.Ed OR
  • Bachelor Degree with 45% Marks and B.Ed (NCTE Norms) OR
  • Bachelor Degree with 50% Marks and BA BED and B.Sc Ed OR
  • Bachelor Degree with 50% Marks and B.Ed Special OR
  • Master Degree with 55% Marks and 3 Year B.Ed – M.Ed Course.
  • CTET / Bihar STET Paper II Exam Passed / Appearing
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.

TGT Teacher Class 9-10

4370

  • Bachelor / Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed Degree OR
  • Bachelor / Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 45% Marks (As per 2002 Norms) and B.Ed Degree OR
  • 4 Year Degree in BAEd / BScEd
  • STET Paper I Exam Passed / Appearing
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.

PGT Teacher Class 11-12

16540

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed Degree OR
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 45% Marks (As per 2002 Norms) and B.Ed Degree OR
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 4 Year Degree in BAEd / BScEd OR
  • Master Degree with 55% Marks and B.Ed – M.Ed 3 Year Degree.
  • STET Paper II Exam Passed / Appearing
  • More Eligibility Read the Notification.
Total 33320

BPSC School Teacher TRE 4.0 : Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject

Class

UR

EWS

BC

EBC

SC

ST

BC Female

Total

General1-51224239237323580381103065
Urdu1-51082228451661020757
Bangla1-503001020300325
Math & Science6-875214026215033736952188
Social Science6-8530761458816216641190
Hindi6-8274711207412506211096
English6-851312222514023008321929
Sanskrit6-82004891547904091225
Urdu6-82434786491391020935
Hindi9-10138223131841121361
English9-102233031442130809696
Science9-10206332455760632463
Math9-10235396168730943570
Social Science9-103085853100150544756
Sanskrit9-1061101426280205322
Urdu9-101242449291330707660
Physical Education9-102102040707020147
Music9-100000200002
Zoology11-12124325233961124449
Botany11-1218546892910208161078
Chemistry11-1280018337121736120633695
Math11-121512731181861121657
Physics11-12287621524918311361758
Economics11-1258102114180110138
Geography11-1272151710240212176
History11-12274526727790850608
Home Science11-12103164118670211418
Music11-12175277032731118736
Philosophy11-12130109021400180
Political Science11-122284234151391139665
Psychology11-121603372348507191030
Sociology11-1294182317510511266
Accountancy11-123004070507020566
Business Studies11-1226040606330305133
Entrepreneurship11-12220300415020258
Computer Science11-12213173648280538407
English11-1231338863825713251321
Hindi11-122154846301361031739
Sanskrit11-12126225327571009746
Urdu11-121834345661340811877

Important Information Before Filling BPSC TRE 4.0 Online Form 2026

  • Candidates planning to apply for BPSC School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 should complete the BPSC One Time Registration (OTR) process in advance to avoid delays during the application process.
  • Candidates appearing for the Bihar STET examination should check the official notification for eligibility requirements and declaration form instructions.
  • Candidates must enter the required BSEB Unique ID or Bihar STET details according to the instructions provided in the official application form.
  • CTET-qualified candidates should enter the certificate or marksheet serial number as required in the online application form.
  • Candidates do not need to send a hard copy of the application form to BPSC unless specifically instructed in the official notification.
  • Read the official BPSC TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 notification carefully for complete information about eligibility, required documents, application instructions, and other important details.

How to Fill BPSC School Teacher TRE 4.0 Online Form 2026

  • The Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) has announced the School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 for Primary Teacher, Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT), Post Graduate Teacher (PGT), and other teaching positions. Candidates should check the official notification for the application schedule and current application status before applying online.
  • Candidates must read the official BPSC School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 notification carefully before filling out the online application form.
  • Check all eligibility requirements, including educational qualifications, age limit, category-wise vacancies, application fee, and selection process before applying.
  • Keep all required documents ready, including educational certificates, eligibility documents, identity proof, address details, category certificate (if applicable), and other relevant documents.
  • Prepare scanned copies of your recent photograph, signature, certificates, identity documents, and other documents according to the specifications mentioned in the official notification.
  • Fill in all details carefully in the BPSC online application form and verify your personal information, educational qualifications, category, and examination details.
  • Pay the applicable examination or application fee through the available payment method, if required. Check the official notification for fee exemptions and payment instructions.
  • Before submitting the application form, carefully check the preview and verify all entered information.
  • After successful submission, download and print the final application form and payment receipt for future reference.
  • Visit the official BPSC website regularly for recruitment updates, revised application dates, examination schedules, admit cards, answer keys, and results.
If you are interested. So please read the full notification before applying online.
Download App For Latest Update
App Description
Apply Online (OTR):- Click Here
Forget OTR Details:- Click Here
Download Vacancy Increase Notice:- Click Here
Download Revised Notice Dt 29/09/2026:- Click Here
Download TRE 4 Detailed Notification:- Click Here
Download District Wise Vacancy Details:- Class 1-5 | Class 6-8 | Class 9-10 | Class 11-12 | Transgender
Official Website:- BPSC Official Website
Download Android App New Click Here
Join Our Telegram Channel:- Join Here
If Any Quarry Contact Us:- [email protected]
Published By JobRojgar Team

Questions & Answers

Ask about eligibility, fees, dates or the form. Students and our team reply here.

We email you a one-time code to confirm it's you. Already registered? Sign in to ask straight away.

Free on JobRojgar

Prepare for Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

Everything you need after reading the notification - practise, get the right books, check your eligibility and get your form documents ready.

YOU MAY LIKE THESE POSTS